Regional


The Wiz (upcoming) | Lord Underling/Royal Gatekeeper/Uncle Henry | Ford's Theatre | Dir: Kent Gash, Chor: Dell Howlett

A Christmas Carol (upcoming) | Solicitor/Ensemble | Ford's Theatre | Dir: Michael Baron

Wig Out! (upcoming) | Eric | Studio Theatre | Dir: Kent Gash

Smart People (upcoming) | Jackson Moore | Arena Stage | Dir: Seema Sueko

A Christmas Carol | Solicitor/Ensemble | Ford's Theatre | Dir: Michael Baron

Miraculous Journey of Edward Tulane | Man | Imagination Stage | Dir: Janet Stanford 

Looking for Roberto Clemente | Roberto Clemente | Imagination Stage | Dir: Janet Stanford, Chor: Stephen Brotebeck 

Beautiful Thing Ste | Rainbow Theatre Project | Dir: Jeanette Buck 
Let My People Go! | Narrator | Susquehanna Valley Chorale | Dir: Lee Cromwell 

Sons of the Prophet | Vin | Theatre J | Dir: Gregg Henry

Now Comes the Night | Brad | 1st Stage Theatre | Dir: Alex Levy​

Choir Boy | Anthony Justin James | The Marin Theatre Company | Dir: Kent Gash​

Love Godfrey/Love George | Godfrey | Blind Pug Art Collective | Dir: Michael Poandl

Choir Boy | Anthony Justin James | The Studio Theatre | Dir: Kent Gash

Take Me Out | Darren Lemming | 1st Stage Theatre | Dir: Doug Wilder 

Pinkalicious: The Musical | Mr. Pinkerton, et al. | Adventure Theatre MTC | Dir: Carl Menninger, Chor: Michael Bobbitt

The Carolina Layaway Grail | Sidekick | The Welders | Dir: Sonya Robbins Hoffmann

12 Days of Christmas| Lord Nicholas, et al. | Adventure Theatre MTC | Dir: Michael Dove, Chor: Michael Bobbitt

Measure for Measure | Ensemble | Shakespeare Theatre Company | Dir: Jonathan Munby 

The Rocky Horror Show| Ensemble | Studio Theatre 2nd Stage | Dir: Alan Paul and Keith Alan Baker, Chor: Michael Bobbitt

Wallenstein | Ensemble | Shakespeare Theatre Company | Dir: Michael Kahn  

Coriolanus | Ensemble | Shakespeare Theatre Company | Dir: David Muse 

The Snake Charmer| Albert, Ross, Chris | The Inkwell | Dir: Ryan Maxwell 

The Terror Fantastic | Monster | The Inkwell | Dir: Lee Liebeskind 

Persistent Voices |Various Poets | BloomBars | Dir: Daniel Phoenix Singh

8: The Play| Jeff Zarillo | DC Theatre Collective | Dir: Brent Stansell 

You Can't Take It With You| Ed | Indiana Festival Theatre | Dir: Dale McFadden 

The Taming of the Shrew | Tailor, et al. | Indiana Festival Theatre | Dir: Jonathan Michaelsen 

The Nerd | Axel Hammond | Brown County Playhouse | Dir: Randy White 


Indiana University (Graduate School)


The Pillowman | Katurian | Wells-Metz Theatre | Dir: Mark Kamie 

Nine Circles | Daniel Reeves | Studio Lab | Dir: Mark Kamie 

Hair | Hud | Ruth N. Halls Theatre |Dir: Patricia Wilcox 

Angels in America: Perestroika | Belize, Mr. Lies | Studio Lab | Dir: Jonathan Courtemanche

Rabbit Hole | Jason | Wells-Metz Theatre | Dir: Fontaine Syer 

Angels in America: Millenium Approaches | Belize, Mr. Lies | Wells-Metz Theatre | Dir: Jane Page

Take Me Out | Darren Lemming | Wells-Metz Theatre | Dir: Jonathan Courtemanche 

As You Like It | Silvius | Ruth N. Halls Theatre | Dir: Fontaine Syer 

Reasons To Be Pretty | Kent | Studio Lab | Dir: Carrie Winship 

Palmer Park | Fletcher Hazelton | Ruth N. Halls Theatre | Dir: Jonathan Courtemanche 







​Jaysen Wright 


​Actor & teacher